outbrain
Close  

LIST: Philippine delegation in 2017 Southeast Asian Games

/ 12:45 PM August 14, 2017

Men’s

  1. Anota, Mico – 10 kilometer
  2. Teodoro, Roy Canete Jr. – 10 kilometer

Women’s

ADVERTISEMENT

  1. Courtney, Mes
  2. Gray, Courtney Melisaa
  3. Lukang, Erica Kristy

Men’s Team

FEATURED STORIES

  1. Abnel, Amiladjid
  2. Gonzales, Adan
  3. Serrano, Juan Paolo
  4. MacGyver, Reyes
  5. Valdez, Mark Jerwin
  6. Yu, Matthew Royce
  7. Anota, Mico
  8. Alamara, Mummar
  9. Salonga, Reynaldo Jr.
  10. Romark Johnson, Belo
  11. Tani Gomez, Jr.
  12. Cañete, Teodoro Roy Jr.

Women’s

  1. Abiera, Ruth Desiree – Duet technical routine
  2. Pacheco, Aaliyah Isabel – Solo free routine
  3. Salvador, Allyssa Marey – Duet technical routine / Duet free routine
  4. Tiambeng, Jemimah Nissi – Solo technical routine / Duet free routine

Men’s

  1. Deiparine, James – 100-meter Breaststroke / 50-meter Breaststroke
  2. Lacuna, Jessie Khing – 200-meter Freestyle / 400-meter Freestyle

Women’s

  1. Alkhaldi, Jasmine – 100-meter freestyle / 200-meter freestyle / 100-meter butterfly / 4 x 100 meter freestyle relay / 4 x 200 meter freestyle relay / 50-meter freestyle / 50-meter butterfly
  2. Oliva, Nicole Justine Marie – 100-meter freestyle / 200-meter freestyle / 400-meter freestyle / 800-meter freestyle / 100-meter backstroke / 200-meter backstroke / 4 x 100 meter freestyle relay / 4 x 200 meter freestyle Relay / 4 x 100 meter medley relay / 50-meter backstroke
  3. Santa Ana, Rosalee Mira – 400-meter freestyle / 800-meter freestyle / 200-meter butterfly / 4 x 200 meter freestyle relay
  4. Pamintuan, Nicole Meah – 200-meter individual medley / 50-meter backstroke
  5. Yu, Roxanne Ashley – 100-meter backstroke / 200-meter backstroke
  6. Lipat, Maria Aresa – 100-meter freestyle / 50-meter freestyle

Men’s

ADVERTISEMENT

  1. Tremedal, Rogelio Miguel – recurve individual / recurve team / recurve mixed team
  2. Vicencio, Joseph Benjamin – compound individual / compound team / compound mixed team
  3. Concepcion, Niron Brylle – compound individual / compound team / compound mixed team
  4. Dela Cruz, Paul Marton – compound individual / compound team / compound mixed team
  5. Javier, Mark – recurve individual / recurve team / recurve mixed team
  6. Matan, Florante – recurve individual / recurve team / recurve mixed team
  7. Moreno, Luis Gabriel – recurve individual / recurve team / compound mixed team
  8. Yap, Earl Benjamin – compound individual / compound team / compound mixed team

Women’s

  1. Biduare, Pia Elizabeth Angela – recurve individual / recurve team / recurve mixed team
  2. Cojuangco, Amaya Amparo – compound individual / compound team / compound mixed team
  3. Tagle, Nicole Marie – recurve individual / recurve team / recurve mixed team
  4. Chan, Jennifer – compound individual / compound team / compound mixed team
  5. Concepcion, Kim – compound individual / compound team / compound mixed team
  6. Hongitan, Kareel Meer – recurve individual / recurve team / recurve mixed team
  7. Tindugan, Abbigail – compound individual / compound team / compound mixed team
  8. Ybañez, Mary Queen – recurve individual / recurve team / recurve mixed team


Men’s

  1. Agravente, Jeson Oyco – track (marathon)
  2. Lopena, Anfernee – track (100 meters / 4 x 100 meter relay)
  3. Toledo, Aries – track (4 x 400 relay) / decathlon
  4. Ferrera, Arniel – field (hammer throw)
  5. Bagsit, Archand Christian Dimaano – track (200 meter / 4 x 100 meter relay /4 x 400 meter relay)
  6. Camino, Immuel Candole – track (3,000-meter steeplechase)
  7. Ulboc, Christopher Jr. – track (3,000-meter steeplechase)
  8. Bautista, Clinton Kingsley – track (110-meter hurdle)
  9. Alejan, Edgardo Jr. – track (400 meter / 4 x 400 meter relay)
  10. Neri, Elbren – track (1,500 meters)
  11. Cray, Eric Shauwn – track (100 meters / 400-meter hurdle / 4 x 100 meter relay / 4 x 400 meter relay)
  12. Obiena, Ernest John – field (pole vault)
  13. Ubas, Janry – field (long jump)
  14. Gonzales, Kenny – field (javelin throw)
  15. Lasangue, Manuel Jr. T. – field (high jump)
  16. Vilog, Marco – track (800 meters)
  17. Diones, Mark Harry – track (4 x 100 meter relay) / field (triple jump)
  18. Medina, Francis Tiaga – track (400-meter hurdle)
  19. Calano, Melvin – field (javelin throw)
  20. Guarte, Mervin – track (800 meters / 1,000 meters)
  21. Del Prado, Michael Carlo – track (4 x 400 meter relay)
  22. Unso, Patrick Ma. – track (110 meter hurdle / 4 x 100 meter relay)
  23. Malipay, Ronne – field (triple jump)
  24. Ruiz, Tyler Christian – field (long jump)
  25. Beram, Trenten Anthony – track (200 meters / 400 meters / 4 x 100 meter relay / 4 x 400 meter relay)

Women’s

  1. Richardson, Kayla Anise Maico – track (100 meters / 200 meters / 400 meters  / 4 x 100 meter relay / 4 x 400 meter relay)
  2. Luzon, Eloiza – track (4 x 100 meter relay / 4 x 400 meter relay)
  3. Obiena, Emily Jean – field (pole vault)
  4. Palabrica, Evalyn – field (javelin throw)
  5. Santos, Katherin Khay – track (4 x 100 meter relay / 4 x 400 meter relay) / field (long jump)
  6. Sunang, Marestella – field (long jump)
  7. Atienza, Narcisa – track (heptathlon)
  8. Buenaventura, Riezel – track (4 x 100 meter relay / 4 x 400 meter relay)
  9. Villarito, Rosie – field (pole vault)
  10. Sumalpong, Reah Joy Pitogo – field (javelin throw)
  11. Tabal, Mary Joy Reyes – field (discuss throw)
  12. Nelson, Zion Rose – track (100 meters / 200 meters / 400 meters  / 4 x 100 meter relay / 4 x 400 meter relay)

Men’s 

  1. Cayanan, Carlos Antonie – doubles
  2. Morada, Alvin – doubles / mix
  3. Magnaye, Peter Gabriel – doubles
  4. Escueta, Philip Joper – doubles

Women’s

  1. Leonardo, Alyssa Ysable – doubles / mix
  2. Barredo, Sarah Joy – singles / doubles

Men’s Team

  1. Amer, Baser Cala
  2. Cruz, Carl Bryan
  3. Ferrer, Kevin
  4. Jose, Raymar,
  5. Paras, Kobe Lorenzo
  6. Parks, Bobby Ray Jr.
  7. Pessumal, Von Rolfe
  8. Ravena, Kiefer Isaac
  9. Rosario, Jeth Troy
  10. Standhardinger, Christian Karl
  11. Tolomia, Cris Michael
  12. Vosotros, Almond

Women’s Team

  1. Abaca, Aracelie
  2. Almazan, Analyn
  3. Animan, Jack Danielle
  4. Bernardino, Afril
  5. Cabinbin, France Mae
  6. Castro, Clare
  7. Dy, Raiza Rose
  8. Lim, Allana May
  9. Pontejos, Janine
  10. Resultar, Cindy
  11. Sambile, Camille
  12. Tongco, Marizze Andrea Beja

Men’s

  1. Alcazaren, Anton Jose – singles / doubles / trios / team five / masters / mixed doubles
  2. Chuna, Kenneth – singles / doubles / trios / team five / masters / mixed doubles
  3. Cu, Kevin oliver – singles / doubles / trios / team five / masters / mixed doubles
  4. Jumapao, Jo-Mar Roland – singles / doubles / trios / team five / masters / mixed doubles
  5. Macatula, John Paule – singles / doubles / trios / team five / masters
  6. Tan, Mervin Matheiu – singles / doubles / trios / team five / masters / mixed doubles

Women’s

  1. Arles, Maria Lourdes – singles / doubles / trios / team five / masters / mixed doubles
  2. Coronacion, Dyan Arcel – singles / doubles / trios / team five / masters
  3. Del Rosario, Maria Liza – singles / doubles / trios / team five / masters / mixed doubles
  4. Posadas, Marian Lara – singles / doubles / trios / team five / masters / mixed doubles
  5. Sy, Marie Alexis – singles / doubles / trios / team five / masters
  6. Tabora, Krizziah Lyn – singles / doubles / trios / team five / masters / mixed doubles

  1. Paalam, Carlo – 49 kilograms
  2. Suarez, Charly – 64 kilograms
  3. Marcial, Eumir Felix – 75 kilograms
  4. Bautista, Ian Clark – 52 kilograms
  5. Fernandez, Mario – 56 kilograms
  6. Tupas, Marvin John Nobel – 81 kilograms

Men’s

  1. Al-Shajjar, Basil Hasan – snooker singles
  2. Barbero, Alvin – snooker doubles
  3. Biado, Carlo – pool 9-ball singles
  4. Chua, Johann – pool 9-ball singles
  5. Reyes, Efren Bata – English billiards singles / English billiards doubles
  6. Dela Cruz, Francisco – English billiards singles / English billiards doubles
  7. Roda, Jefrey – snooker singles / snooker doubles
  8. Kiamco, Warren – pool 9-ball doubles
  9. Orcollo, Dennis – pool 9-ball doubles

Women’s

  1. Centeno, Chezka – pool 9-ball singles
  2. Amit, Rubilen – pool 9-ball singles

Men’s

  1. Caluag, Christopher John – BMX
  2. Corpuz, Mervin Barnachea – track (scratch race / ominum)
  3. Caluag, Daniel Patrick – BMX
  4. Perez, Dominic – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  5. Oconer, George – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  6. Aquino, Jerry Jr. – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  7. Mier, John Renee – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  8. Felipe, Marcelo – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  9. Galedo, Mark John Lexer – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  10. Oranza, Ronald Nozuelo – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  11. Lim, Rustom – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)
  12. Boots, Ryan Cayubit – road (individual mass start / criterium / team time trial)

Women’s

  1. Salamat, Marella Vania – road (individual mass start / criterium)
  2. Fines, Sienna Elaine – BMX

EQUESTRIAN

Men’s

  1. Syquia, Colin John Collins – show jumping individual / show jumping team

Women’s

  1. Chiara, Sophia Amor – show jumping individual / show jumping team
  2. Arroyo, Joker – show jumping individual / show jumping team
  3. Ayala, Maria Angelica – dressage individual
  4. Leviste, Marie Antonette – show jumping individual / show jumping team

Men’s

  1. Louie, Brennan Wayne – foil individual
  2. Navarro, Donnie Arth – sabre individual
  3. Brando, Eric II – sabre individual
  4. Perez, Nathaniel – foil individual
  5. Jose, Noelito Jr. – epee individual
  6. Perez, Reynaldo Jr. – epee individual

Women’s

  1. Del Rosario, Clichelleyn – sabre individual
  2. Abella, Hanniel – epee individual
  3. Raguin Harlene – epee individual
  4. Nicanor, Jylyn – sabre individual
  5. Esteban, Maxine Isabel – foil individual
  6. Catantan, Samantha Kyle – foil individual

Men’s Team

  1. Lapas, Christian
  2. Gadia, Daniel Bernan
  3. Limbo, Dimitri Lionel
  4. De Bruycker, Dylan Alain Lucienne
  5. Cheng, Jaime Vicenzo
  6. Jarvis, Jordan Blair
  7. Gayoso, Javier Augustine
  8. Rocha, Jeremiah Raphael,
  9. Clarino, Julian Mariano
  10. Bautista, Junell Mark
  11. Belgira, Kou Ichi
  12. Villanueva, Nathaniel Ace
  13. Balabat, Nimrod
  14. Joyel, Ray Joseph
  15. De La Torre, Rey Franco Miguel
  16. Cubon, Reymart
  17. Corsame, Roberto Jr.
  18. Talaroc, Richard Jr.
  19. Calvo, Valentino
  20. Koizumi, Yoshiharu

Women’s Team

  1. Bernal, Mea Dematao
  2. Castañeda, Anicka Chabeli Arrieta
  3. Castañeda, Sara Isobel Arrieta
  4. Collatos, Maeva Bella Abao
  5. Del Campo, Alisha Claire Mendoza
  6. Dimaandal, Kyrhen Angela Bretaña
  7. Dolino, Alesa Nazareno
  8. Impelido, Patrice Mae San Pedro
  9. Inquig, Kayla Jan Aragones
  10. Long, Hali Moriah Candido
  11. Madarang, Eva Silva
  12. Mahoney, Isabela Francesca Medallon
  13. Metillo, Regine
  14. Navaja, Irish Oliveros
  15. Palacios, Inna Kristianne Beza
  16. Rodriguez, Kathleen Camille Muldong
  17. Ruetas, Faith Sean
  18. Shugg, Jesse Anne
  19. Sudaria, Jovelle Cordero
  20. Tomanon, Patricia

Men’s

  1. Corpus,Carl Jano – individual / team
  2. Magcalayo, Jolo Timothy – individual / team
  3. Wong, Luigi Paolo – individual / team
  4. Zaragosa, Ruperto III – individual / team

Women’s

  1. Go, Lois Kaye Lo – individual / team
  2. Constantino, Harmie Nicole – individual / team
  3. Quintinilla, Gabasa Junia Louise – individual / team

Men’s

  1. Capellan, Reyland Yuson – floor / pommel horse / ring / vault / parallel bar / high bar / team event
  2. Fortunato, Abad IV – floor / pommel horse / ring / vault / parallel bar / high bar / team event
  3. Lopez, Albert Tristan – floor / pommel horse / ring / vault / parallel bar / high bar / team event
  4. Timbang, Jan Gwynn Decena – floor / pommel horse / ring / vault / parallel bar / high bar / team event
  5. Vergara, John Matthew Villar – floor / pommel horse / ring / vault / parallel bar / high bar / team event

Women’s

  1. De Guzman, Kaitlin Cera Lianne – floor / vault / uneven bar / balance beam / team event
  2. Evangelista, Katrina Marie – floor / vault / uneven bar / balance beam / team event
  3. Onofre, Ma. Cristina – floor / vault / uneven bar / balance beam / team event
  4. Hermoso, Mariana Josefa – floor / vault / uneven bar / balance beam / team event

WOMEN’S TEAM

  1. Melgar, AJ – group exercise (single apparatus / mixed apparatus) / team event
  2. Caluscusin, Jean – group exercise (single apparatus / mixed apparatus) / team event
  3. Loretizo, Katrina – group exercise (single apparatus / mixed apparatus) / team event
  4. Medina, Drilon Marian Nicolle – group exercise (single apparatus / mixed apparatus) / team event
  5. Cantero, Mary Andrea Arielle – hoop / ball / ribbon / individual all-around / team event
  6. Orella, Nichole Gabriel  – hoop / ball / ribbon / individual all-around / team event
  7. Cornel, Reyna Jean  – hoop / ball / ribbon / individual all-around / team event
  8. Sabio, Shieldannah – group exercise (single apparatus / mixed apparatus) / team event

Men’s Team

  1. Buarao, Oliver
  2. Casapao, Sherwinson
  3. Forio, Jhunar Rei
  4. Galicia, Christian Lowell
  5. Gonzales, Jonas Kenneth
  6. Guinto, John-El Marvin Lianza
  7. Marasigan, Juncent CJ
  8. Naz, Celfin
  9. Pecho, Reiger Clifford
  10. Tambot, Nevie John Arvin
  11. Villagomez, Arvin G.

Women’s Team

  1. Calayo, Dyran Joy
  2. Castillo, Maria Paulyn
  3. Delos Santos, Kyle
  4. Dumaplin, Paula Jean
  5. Obasa, Jevilyn
  6. Rasing, Denizelle Ann
  7. Retodo, Klaryn
  8. Santos, Kristine Elaine
  9. Sebastian, Yarra Austine
  10. Suarez, Edelyn Pantano

Men’s Team

  1. Imperial, Benjamin Jorge
  2. Montano, Carl Michael
  3. Pastrana, Daniel F.
  4. Gautier, Francois Emmanuel
  5. Cadiz, Javier Alfonso
  6. Iseppi, Gianpietro
  7. Regencia, Jan Aro
  8. Fuglister, John Steven
  9. Orda, Georgino
  10. Crisostomo, Jorell
  11. Cadiz, Jose Inigo Anton
  12. Carino, Joshua
  13. Santiago, Julius Frederick
  14. Lancero, Lenard Rigel II
  15. Relampagos, Miguel Alfonso
  16. Serrano, Miguel
  17. Spafford, Paolo
  18. Syquiatco, Patrick Russell
  19. Sanchez, Paul Gabrel
  20. Tenedoro, Carlo Martin Sison

Men’s

  1. Martinez, Michael Christian – individual (figure)
  2. Alpe, Jules Vince – individual (figure)

Women’s

  1. Perticheto, Alisson Krystle – individual (figure)
  2. Magno, Kathryn – speed (500 meters / 1,000 meters)

Men’s

  1. Kohagura, Kohei – 81 kilograms
  2. Nakano, Keisei – 73 kilograms
  3. Nakano, Shugen – 66 kilograms

Women’s

  1. Sy, Sydney – 78 kilograms
  2. Watanabe, Kiyomi – 63 kilograms
  3. Takahashi, Mariya – 70 kilograms

Men’s

  1. Patricio, Carmelo Jr. – kumite (team)
  2. Dagohoy, Engene Stoner – kumite (team)
  3. Macaalay, Jayson Ramil – kumite (60 kilograms / team)
  4. Badil, John Michael Vincent – kumite (75 kilograms / team)
  5. Bejar, John Paul – kumite (55 kilograms / team)
  6. Delos Santos, Orencio James – kata (individual)
  7. Tacay, Rexor – kumite (67 kilograms / team)
  8. Afif, Sharief – kumite (+75 kilograms / team)

Women’s

  1. Samonte, Erica Celine – kumite (team)
  2. Tsukii, Junna – kumite (50 kilograms / team)
  3. Madrona, Kimverly – kumite (team)
  4. Soriano, Mae – kumite (55 kilograms / team)
  5. Tacay, Miyuki – kumite (68 kilograms)

Men’s

  1. Dagpin, Christopher – triples
  2. Guarin, Curte Robert – fours
  3. Abatayo, Elmer – singles
  4. Portacio, Emmanuel – fours
  5. Mercado, Hommer – triples
  6. Carreon, Leoncio Jr. – fours
  7. Pancho, Marcelito – pairs
  8. Angelo, Morales – pairs
  9. Labayo, Rodel – triple
  10. Lising, Ronald – fours

Women’s

  1. Knight, Ainie – pairs
  2. Bruce, Asuncion – pairs
  3. Jagonoy, Hazel – triples
  4. Baronda, Marisa – fours
  5. Toyco, Nancy – fours
  6. Tabiano, Nenita – fours
  7. Bradborn, Rosita – triples
  8. Hauters, Sharon – fours
  9. Greenlees, Vilma – triples
  10. Ortilano, Margie – singles

Women’s Team

  1. Codinera, Ana Theresa
  2. Cenarosa, Ana Thea
  3. Domino, Katryna Rose
  4. Doqueza, Diana
  5. Espina, Leanne
  6. Estacion, Anjelica
  7. Ip, Meilyn Guerra
  8. Japone, Eunice Krisma Ann
  9. Lozada, Ghia
  10. Seño, Cathlyn Jane
  11. Ventura, Eliezza Dianne
  12. Aquino, Teresa Angeline

Men’s

  1. Abad, Alfau Jan – seni ganda
  2. Abad, Almohaidib – seni tunggal / seni ganda
  3. Del Rosario, Juryll – tanding class I (85 to 90 kilograms)
  4. Ballesta, Juanillio II – tanding class H (80 to 85 kilograms)
  5. Eluna, Solomon – tanding class G (75 to 80 kilograms)
  6. Bueno, Raymund – tanding class F (70 to 75 kilograms)
  7. Acat, Jhon Paul – tanding class E (65 to 70 kilograms)
  8. Loon, Jefferson Rhey – tanding class D (60 to 65 kilograms)
  9. Ortega, Rick-Rod – tanding class C (55 to 60 kilograms)
  10. Abad, Jaciren – tanding class B (50 to 55 kilograms)
  11. Dumaan, Dines – tanding class A (45 to 50 kilograms)

Women’s

  1. Regalado, Cherry – seni tunggal
  2. Enopia, Princesslyn – tanding class A (45 to 50 kilograms)
  3. Asmad, Mutmainna – tanding class B (50 to 55 kilograms)

  1. Gregorio, Jay Harold – 67 to 71 kilograms
  2. Polosan, Jonathan – 63.5 to 67 kilograms
  3. Marques, Khen Johnson – 51 to 54 kilograms
  4. Delarmino, Phillip – 54 to 57 kilograms
  5. Jakiri, Ryan – 60 to 71 kilograms

Men’s

  1. Masumbol, Arnulfo – triples
  2. Samia, Aristides – singles
  3. Camingal, Jhasfer Gamis – triples
  4. Sangalang, Angelo Joseph – triples

Women’s

  1. Munar, Mary Grace – doubles
  2. Casem, Gema – doubles

Men’s Team

  1. Hitch, Christopher
  2. Coveney, Justin Thomas
  3. Ramsden, Andrew David
  4. Harrison, Philip Blake
  5. Young, Vincent Francis
  6. Lynch, Jason Ritchie
  7. Morris, Harry
  8. Hernandez, Edlen Gil Robert
  9. Holgate, Gareth Leslie
  10. Madrona, Jonel
  11. Aragon, Joshua Mikael
  12. Rouse, Jay-Volney

Women’s Team

  1. Yu, Dixie Star
  2. Tudoc, Sylvia
  3. San Juan, Angella Camille
  4. Salinas, Madille
  5. Sales, Rassiel
  6. Ono, Aiumi
  7. Maslo, Camilla Maryam
  8. Indigne, Helena Roxanne
  9. Honoras, Kaye Llanie
  10. Gamba, Gelanie
  11. Bird, Tanya Louise
  12. Lareda, Jocefine

Men’s

  1. Coveta, Geylord – windsurfing RS one
  2. Tayong, Lester Troy – international 470
  3. Balladares, Ridgely – international 470
  4. Villena, Emerson – international 470
  5. Cruz, Rubin Jr. – laser standard
  6. Madlos, Morris Lann – laser radial
  7. Dalanon, Janno – international 420 (U19)
  8. Lumapas, Jeanson – international 420 (U19)
  9. Balangue, Dazer – optimist U16

Women’s

  1. Napa, Charizzane – windsurfing RS one
  2. Durana, Jerene – international 470
  3. Belmonte, Alaiza Mae – international 470

Men’s

  1. Pangan, Alvin – team doubles / chinlone (linking / nonrepetition)
  2. Escote, Emmanuel – team doubles / chinlone (linking / nonrepetition)
  3. Huerte, Jason – regu / doubles / team doubles
  4. Jumawan, Joeart – team doubles / chinlone (linking / nonrepetition secondary)
  5. Lee, John Carlo – chinlone (linking / nonrepetition secondary)
  6. Morcillos, John Jeffrey – team doubles / chinlone (linking / nonrepetition)
  7. Bobier, John John – chinlone (linking / nonrepetition secondary)
  8. Gonzales, Mark Joseph – regu / doubles / team doubles
  9. Ortouste, Rheyjey Cabogoy – regu / doubles / team doubles
  10. Pabriga, Regie Reznan – team doubles / chinlone (linking / nonrepetition secondary)
  11. Catana, Rhemwil – team doubles / chinlone (linking / nonrepetition secondary)
  12. Gabayeron, Ronsited – regu / chinlone (linking / nonrepetition secondary)

Women’s

  1. Carloman, Kristel – regu / doubles
  2. Mangubat, Lhaina Lhiell – regu
  3. Lopez, Mary Ann – regu / doubles
  4. Rizzalyn, Amolacion – regu
  5. Sucalit, Jean Marie – regu / doubles

Men’s

  1. Ang, Eric – skeet individual
  2. Topacio, Hagen Alexander – trap individual
  3. Valdez, Jayson – 10-meter air rifle / 50-meter rifle 3 positions
  4. Ancheta, Joaquin Miguel – skeet individual
  5. Rosario, Paul Brian – skeet individual

Women’s

  1. Acuña, Amparo Teresa – 50-meter rifle 3 positions / 50-meter SB free rifle prone
  2. Baldivino, Elvin – 10-meter air pistol / 25-meter sport pistol
  3. Gonzales, Shanin Lyn – 10-meter air pistol / 25-meter sport pistol

Men’s

  1. Pelino, David William – doubles / team / jumbo / mixed doubles
  2. Yam, Juan Rafael – doubles / team / jumbo / mixed doubles
  3. Begornia, Reymark – singles / doubles / team / jumbo / mixed doubles
  4. Garcia, Robert Andrew – singles / doubles / team / jumbo / mixed doubles

Women’s

  1. Gotuaco, Isabelle – singles / team / jumbo / mixed doubles
  2. Aribado, Jemyca – singles / doubles / team / jumbo / mixed doubles
  3. Arebado, Joan – team
  4. Dalida, Yvonne Alyssa – doubles / team / jumbo / mixed doubles

Men’s

  1. Adasa, Japheth – doubles / team
  2. Gonzales, Richard – singles / doubles / team
  3. Jacolo, Ryan Rodney Abellara – doubles / team
  4. Nayre, Jann Mari – singles / doubles / team / mixed doubles
  5. Seronio, Isaias – mixed doubles

Women’s

  1. Balatbat, Sendrina Andrea – singles / doubles
  2. Dael, Emy Rose – doubles / team / mixed doubles
  3. Fadol, Rose Jean – singles / doubles / team
  4. Sy, Jamaica Dianne Go – doubles / team / mixed doubles

Men’s

  1. Alcantara, Arven – kyorugi (under 68 kilograms)
  2. Mella, Dustin Jacob – poomsae (team)
  3. Agojo, Francis Aaron – kyorugi (under 58 kilograms)
  4. Morrison, Samuel Thomas – kyorugi (under 74 kilograms)
  5. Mella, Raphael Enrico – poomsae (team)
  6. Reyes, Rodolfo Jr. – poomsae (individual / team)

Women’s

  1. Aragon, Rhezie Canama – kyorugi (under 53 kilograms)
  2. Ninobla, Jocel Lyn – poomsae (team)
  3. Crisostomo, Juvenille Faye – poomsae (team)
  4. Alora, Kirstie Elaine – kyorugi (under 73 kilograms)
  5. Lopez, Pauline Louise – kyorugi (under 62 kilograms)
  6. Babanto, Rinna – poomsae (team)

Men’s

  1. Alcantara, Francis Casey – doubles / mixed doubles
  2. Gonzales, Ruben Jr. – singles / doubles
  3. Huey, Treat Conrad – doubles / mixed doubles
  4. Patrombon, Jeson – singles / doubles

Women’s

  1. Dy, Denise – doubles / mixed doubles
  2. Iglupas, Khim – doubles / mixed doubles
  3. Lenhert, Katharina Melissa – singles / doubles
  4. Patrimonio, Anna Clarice – singles / doubles

Men’s Individual

  1. Chicano, John Leerams
  2. Huelgas, Nikko Bryan

Women’s Individual

  1. Mangrobang, Marion Kim
  2. Adorna, Ma. Claire

Men’s Team

  1. Abdilla, Alnakran
  2. Dela Cruz, Asia Genuel
  3. Castel, Bonjomar
  4. Bagunas, Bryan Berroya
  5. Cabaron, Alden Dave Gabunada
  6. Dolor, Gregorio Budollo
  7. Ramos, Herschel Ronald
  8. Kalinging, Jack
  9. De Guzman, John Vic
  10. Alfafara, Mark Gil
  11. Fuentes, Reyson
  12. Taneo, Relan Laranang

Women’s Team

  1. Marano, Abigail
  2. Pontillas, Aiza
  3. Santiago, Alyja Daphne
  4. Valdez, Alyssa
  5. Lazaro, Dennise Michelle
  6. Molina, Frances Xinia
  7. Casugod, Geneveve
  8. Gonzaga, Jovelyn
  9. Fajardo, Kim
  10. Ortiz, Maika Angela
  11. Reyes, Mika Aereen
  12. Dimaculangan, Rhea Katrina

Men’s

  1. Parantac, Daniel – compulsory 3rd taijiquan / optional taijijian
  2. Catolico, Norlence Ardee – optional changquan / optional dao shu + gun shun
  3. Sayan, Thornton, Quieney Lou – optional nanquan / optional nandao + nan gun

Women’s

  1. Wong, Agathan Chrystenzen – compulsory 3rd taijiquan / optional taijijian
  2. Macuha, Kimberly – optional changquan / optional jianshu (sword) / optional qiang shu (spear)

  1. Colonia,  Nestor – 56 kilograms

Men’s

  1. Linao, Angelo Louise – overall / wakeboard
  2. Griffin, Mark – wakeboard team mixed / wakeboard

Women’s

  1. Selga, Maiquel Jawn – wakeboard team mixed / wakeboard
Read Next
EDITORS' PICK
MOST READ
Don't miss out on the latest news and information.
View comments

Subscribe to INQUIRER PLUS to get access to The Philippine Daily Inquirer & other 70+ titles, share up to 5 gadgets, listen to the news, download as early as 4am & share articles on social media. Call 896 6000.

TAGS: Philippines, SEA Games special, Southeast Asian Games
For feedback, complaints, or inquiries, contact us.


© Copyright 1997-2020 INQUIRER.net | All Rights Reserved

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. To find out more, please click this link.